Invited groups |
2017Hawaii Leah Bennett Invitational 2017 Results - Hawaii Leah Bennett Invitational
Published by
Licensed to University of Hawaii HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2017 12:52 PM
2017 Leah Bennett Invitational - 3/11/2017
hosted by the University of Hawaii at Manoa
T.C. Ching Athletic Complex
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Dulay, Tristen Hawaii 12.74 -0.2
2 Harvey, Malia Rose Godspeed TC 15.60 -0.2
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Horan, Kendall Hawaii 25.99 +0.0
2 Abbott, Calli Ann Hawaii 26.32 +0.0
3 Brenzil, Alexis Hawaii 27.07 +0.0
4 Harvey, Malia Rose Godspeed TC 32.97 +0.0
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Horan, Kendall Hawaii 59.95
2 Currence, Natasha Hawaii 1:03.60
3 Almeida, Kayla Unattached 1:06.70
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stack, Emily Hawaii 2:23.17
2 Krueger, Caitlyn Unattached 2:31.88
3 Tashiro, Lisa Hawaii 2:39.23
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Setzer, Tristan Hawaii 4:47.16
2 Fuhrman, Maddie Hawaii 4:55.23
3 Hoshijo, Kai Unattached 5:04.62
4 Almeida, Kayla Unattached 5:04.90
5 Carter, Kimberly Hawaii Pacific U 5:09.97
6 Bowman, Alison Hawaii 5:15.62
7 Maansson, Evalina Hawaii Pacific U 5:19.02
8 Bachl, Lily Renegade Track C 5:20.54
9 Tashiro, Lisa Hawaii 5:20.68
10 Cooley, Meghan Hawaii Pacific U 5:31.33
11 Lewis, Madilyn Unattached 6:52.52
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martinez, Montana Hawaii 10:07.00
2 Herting, Erin Hawaii 10:35.00
3 Casazza, Giovanna Hawaii 11:08.00
4 Bachl, Lily Renegade Track C 11:32.00
5 Wisot, Elle Hawaii Pacific U 11:33.00
6 Suriano, Jessica Hawaii Pacific U 12:10.00
6 Carone, Allison Hawaii Pacific U 12:10.00
8 Chirchir, Judy Unattached 12:15.00
9 Hata, Janice Hawaii Pacific U 13:09.00
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Abbott, Calli Ann Hawaii 14.94 +0.0
2 Poretti, Charlie Unattached 15.42 +0.0
3 Brenzil, Alexis Hawaii 16.15 +0.0
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Robyn Unattached 1:04.28
2 Andre', Courtney Hawaii 1:05.20
3 Desender, Tatiana Hawaii 1:06.91
Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lowe, Lily Hawaii 1.68m
-- Brown, Briahn Hawaii NH
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruiz, Tiziana Unattached 3.80m
2 Feriera, Megan Hawaii 3.65m
3 Kozaki, Amber Hawaii 3.50m
4 Bean, Nina Hawaii J3.50m
4 Bowers, Amanda Hawaii J3.50m
6 Black, Natasha Hawaii J3.50m
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Poretti, Charlie Unattached 5.51m NWI
2 Andre', Courtney Hawaii 4.74m NWI
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Desender, Tatiana Hawaii 10.00m NWI
2 Brown, Briahn Hawaii 9.77m NWI
Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Altice, Michelle Hawaii 12.50m
2 Novikoff, Kahili Unattached 12.35m
3 Humanic, Malissa Hawaii 11.50m
4 Markowitz, Winnie Hawaii 10.70m
5 Tuifua, Finausulieti Unattached 10.36m
6 Kamau, Brittany Unattached 10.08m
7 Davis, Joan Hawaii Master Tr 3.50m
Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mendoza, Sabrina Hawaii 41.70m
2 Kamau, Mary Hawaii 39.10m
3 Kamau, Ashley Hawaii 38.45m
4 Vegas, Kasandra Unattached 37.35m
5 Humanic, Malissa Hawaii 36.50m
6 Altice, Michelle Hawaii 36.30m
7 Kamau, Brittany Unattached 36.10m
8 Novikoff, Kahili Unattached 34.90m
9 Markowitz, Winnie Hawaii 33.35m
10 Davis, Joan Hawaii Master Tr 8.61m
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sudbeck, Haleigh Hawaii 49.20m
2 Vegas, Kasandra Unattached 49.00m
3 Novikoff, Kahili Unattached 42.10m
4 Kamau, Mary Hawaii 41.80m
5 Humanic, Malissa Hawaii 37.12m
6 Vazquez, Felicianna Hawaii 36.80m
7 Altice, Michelle Hawaii 36.43m
8 Davis, Joan Hawaii Master Tr 10.80m
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brenzil, Alexis Hawaii 44.60m
2 Bulger, Karen Hawaii 40.71m
3 Vazquez, Felicianna Hawaii 38.97m
4 Abbott, Calli Ann Hawaii 33.10m
5 Feriera, Megan Hawaii 21.32m
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harvey, Michael Godspeed TC 12.06 -0.2 1
2 Crawford, Anthony Unattached 12.54 -0.2 1
3 Gardner, Alexander Renegade Track C 12.91 -0.2 1
4 Mussack, John Hawaii Master Tr 17.87 -0.2 1
5 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Master Tr 17.88 -0.2 1
6 Saole, Mikaele Unattached 18.91 0.6 2
7 Lewis, Nicholas Unattached 19.84 0.6 2
8 Tavares, Kupaa Unattached 31.47 0.6 2
9 Tavares, Kamakoa Unattached 31.67 0.6 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Harvey, Michael Godspeed TC 26.38 +0.0
2 McAlman, Jessie Unattached 30.57 +0.0
3 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Master Tr 38.99 +0.0
4 Mussack, John Hawaii Master Tr 39.54 +0.0
5 Lewis, Nicholas Unattached 43.46 +0.0
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gardner, Alexander Renegade Track C 58.40
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pate, Ron Unattached 2:52.10
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ochsner, Ricky Hawaii Pacific U 4:29.22
2 Evans, Dylan Hawaii Pacific U 4:30.94
3 Juarez, Ivan Hawaii Pacific U 4:37.10
4 McAlman, Jessie Unattached 5:00.57
5 Pugliese, Nick Godspeed TC 5:14.30
6 Pate, Ron Unattached 5:43.15
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tarus, Roy Unattached 9:51.76
2 Falcon, Andres Hawaii Pacific U 9:54.65
3 Chagoya, Jimmy Hawaii Pacific U 9:56.49
4 Chagoya, Joseph Hawaii Pacific U 10:14.25
5 Pugliese, Nick Godspeed TC 10:59.08
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Moku, Tanner Unattached 22.48 +0.0
Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Bryan Unattached 1.23m
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Master Tr 2.55m NWI
2 Saole, Mikaele Unattached 2.23m NWI
3 Tavares, Kupaa Unattached 1.83m NWI
4 Tavares, Kamakoa Unattached 1.03m NWI
5 Saole, Tautoa Unattached 0.58m NWI
Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aydlette, Josh Lilyhammer Track 11.58m
2 Miller, Bryan Unattached 10.30m
3 Costello, Vince Hawaii Master Tr 9.85m
4 Mendoza, Steve Sabrina Track Cl 8.51m
Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barry, Bob Hawaii Master Tr 37.55m
2 Aydlette, Josh Lilyhammer Track 32.66m
3 Parker, Lionel Unattached 26.41m
4 Miller, Bryan Unattached 26.39m
5 Mendoza, Steve Sabrina Track Cl 23.66m
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Master Tr 27.70m
2 Parker, Lionel Unattached 23.60m
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Costello, Vince Hawaii Master Tr 30.70m
2 Miller, Bryan Unattached 25.11m
3 Parker, Lionel Unattached 24.32m
4 Karbens, Jack Hawaii Master Tr 20.60m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7344 views
History for Hawaii Leah Bennett Invitational
Show 3 more
|